Committee Assignments

Agendas are available prior to the meetings. Minutes are available following approval.


2022-2023 Committee Assignments


Claims and Accounts


  • Joel McAuliffe, Chair
  • Delmarina López, Vice-Chair
  • Gary Labrie 
  • Derek Dobosz 
  • George Balakier 
Claims and Accounts Committee Most Recent Agendas and Minutes

Communications


  • Joel McAuliffe, Chair
  • Bill Courchesne, Vice-Chair
  • Derek Dobosz 
  • Delmarina López
  • Fred Krampits 

Community Development


  • George Balakier, Chair
  • James Tillotson, Vice-Chair
  • Shane Brooks 
  • Robert J. Zygarowski 
  • Bill Courchesne 
Community Development Committee Most Recent Agendas and Minutes

Education


  • Mary Beth Pniak Costello, Chair
  • Delmarina López, Vice-Chair
  • James Tillotson
  • Robert J. Zygarowski 
  • Bill Courchesne 
Education Committee Most Recent Agendas and Minutes

Finance


  • Frank Laflamme, Chair
  • Robert J. Zygarowski, Vice Chair
  • George Balakier 
  • Gary Labrie
  • James Tillotson
  • Jerry Roy
  • Shane Brooks 
Finance Committee Most Recent Agendas and Minutes

Human Resources


  • James Tillotson, Chair
  • Gary Labrie, Vice-Chair
  • Jerry Roy 
  • Mary Beth Pniak-Costello 
  • Fred Krampits 
Human Resources Committee Most Recent Agendas and Minutes

License


  • Shane Brooks, Chair
  • Fred Krampits, Vice-Chair
  • Mary Beth Pniak-Costello 
  • Derek Dobosz 
  • George Balakier 
License Committee Most Recent Agendas and Minutes

Ordinance


  • James Tillotson, Chair
  • Fred Krampits, Vice-Chair
  • Derek Dobosz 
  • Gary Labrie 
  • Jerry Roy
Ordinance Committee Most Recent Agendas and Minutes

Public Safety/Police Commission


  • Robert J. Zygarowski, Chair
  • Jerry Roy, Vice-Chair
  • Delmarina López
  • Gary Labrie
  • Bill Courchesne 
Public Safety Committee Most Recent Agendas and Minutes

Public Works


  • Fred Krampits, Chair
  • Gary Labrie, Vice-Chair
  • Bill Courchesne 
  • Mary Beth Pniak-Costello 
  • Shane Brooks 
Public Works Committee Most Recent Agendas and Minutes

Recreation


  • Bill Courchesne, Chair
  • Delmarina López, Vice-Chair
  • Joel McAuliffe 
  • Jerry Roy
  • Derek Dobosz  
Recreation Committee Most Recent Agendas and Minutes

Resort Casinos & Gaming


  • Derek Dobosz, Chair
  • Fred Krampits, Vice-Chair
  • Shane Brooks 
  • George Balakier 
  • Robert J. Zygarowski  
  • Joel McAuliffe 
  • Delmarina López 

Rules


  • Frank Laflamme, Chair
  • Robert J. Zygarowski, Vice-Chair
  • Shane Brooks 
  • Gary Labrie
  • James Tillotson
Rules Committee Most Recent Agendas and Minutes

Senior Citizens


  • Jerry Roy, Chair
  • Mary Beth Pniak-Costello, Vice-Chairman
  • Robert J. Zygarowski 
  • James Tillotson
  • Joel McAuliffe 
Senior Citizens Committee Most Recent Agendas and Minutes

Utilities


  • Derek Dobosz, Chair
  • George Balakier, Vice-Chair
  • Joel McAuliffe 
  • Bill Courchesne 
  • Jerry Roy
Utilities Committee Most Recent Agendas and Minutes


Water Resource


  • Delmarian López, Chair
  • Derek Dobosz, Vice-Chair
  • Shane Brooks 
  • Mary Beth Pniak-Costello
  • Fred Krampits

Zoning


  • George Balakier, Chair
  • Bill Courchesne, Vice-Chair
  • Mary Beth Pniak-Costello 
  • Joel McAuliffe 
  • Delmarina López
  • Robert J. Zygarowski 
  • Gary Labrie 
Zoning Committee Most Recent Agendas and Minutes